Go to:
Logótipo
Esta página em português Contextual Help is not available Autenticar-se
Projecto da Casa da U. Porto
Today is sunday
You are here: Start >
Authentication




Instalation Map
Edifício A (Administração) Edifício B (Aulas) - Bloco I Edifício B (Aulas) - Bloco II Edifício B (Aulas) - Bloco III Edifício B (Aulas) - Bloco IV Edifício C (Biblioteca) Edifício D (CICA) Edifício E (Química) Edifício F (Minas e Metalurgia) Edifício F (Minas e Metalurgia) Edifício G (Civil) Edifício H (Civil) Edifício I (Electrotecnia) Edifício J (Electrotecnia) Edifício K (Pavilhão FCNAUP) Edifício L (Mecânica) Edifício M (Mecânica) Edifício N (Garagem) Edifício O (Cafetaria) Edifício P (Cantina) Edifício Q (Central de Gases) Edifício R (Laboratório de Engenharia do Ambiente) Edifício S (INESC) Edifício T (Torre do INEGI) Edifício U (Nave do INEGI) Edifício X (Associação de Estudantes)

Safety Team




The Safety Team consists of employees of FEUP, UP and other entities providing services in FEUP, with proper training and the responsibility to implement and enforce safety measures associated with the Internal Safety Plan. The elements of Safety Team are divided by several groups: Evacuation teams; the Fire Brigade; First aiders; and Technical teams.

In an emergency, or during a simulation, follow the instructions of Evacuation Coordinators and collaborate with the Team - they will be identified with safety vests.


back


Tasks/ Activities AreaName
Safety Responsible   João Falcão e Cunha, Diretor FEUP 
Safety Delegate Paula Rego, STM
Safety Delegate night / weekends António Júlio Vasconcelos, STM
ALARM, ALERT
Safety post Bernardino Neto, STM
Safety post Manuel Alberto, STM
IINFORMATION AND SURVEILLANCE
Security guard Vigilante de serviço 1
Security guard Vigilante de Serviço 2 (Portaria P1)
FIRST AIDERS
First aiders buildings A/B/exteriors Ricardo Barbosa, UAD
First aiders buildings A/B/exteriors Ana Carvalho, SICC
First aiders buildings B/D Carlos Maia, UPDIGITAL
First aiders buildings B/D José Daniel Reis, UPDIGITAL
First aiders buildings L/M/C Emília Soares, DEMec
First aiders buildings L/M/C José Fernando Pontes, SDI
First aiders buildings E/F/R José Luís Moreira, DEQ
First aiders buildings E/F/R José Ramiro Soares, DEMM
First aiders buildings G/H/I/J Rui Manuel Carvalho, DEEC
First aiders buildings G/H/I/J Joana Bailão, DEC
FIRST INTERVENTION
Fire brigade FEUP Célia Cunha, SDI
Fire brigade FEUP Aníbal Miranda, STM
Fire brigade FEUP Luis Carlos Matos, DEQ
Fire brigade FEUP Rui Silva, STM
CUTS
Water Aníbal Miranda, STM
Water Nuno Rei, STM
Electricity Henrique Cardoso, STM
Electricity João Santos, RIOBOCO
Gas/smoke removal André Carvalho, MANVIA
Gas/smoke removal Pedro Casal, STM
Laboratory gases Nuno Guerreiro, DEQ
Laboratory gases José Ramiro Soares, DEMM
CONCENTRATION AND CONTROL
Meeting point 1 – Parking P1 Pedro Dias, SERAC
Meeting point 1 – Parking P1 Márcia Silva, SERAC
Meeting point 2 – Garden south of B building Isabel Capitão, SPUP/SEF
Meeting point 2 – Garden south of B building Rui Nogueira, SICC
Meeting point 3 – Parking P3 Elisabete Silva, CICA
Meeting point 3 – Parking P3 Luis Gomes, UPDIGITAL
EVACUATION COORDINATORS
Building A, floors -1 and 0 Inês Gonçalves Sousa, SICC
Building A, floors 1 and 2 Manuela Santos, SPUP/SRH
Building A, auditorium and floor 3 Pedro Vieira, SICC
Building B, section i and ii – floors 0 and 1 Jorge Correia, STM
Building B, section ii, floors 2 and 3 António Viana, UPDIGITAL
Building B, section iii and iv – floors -1 and 0 Pedro Beirão, STM
Building B, section iii – floors 1, 2 Paulo Jesus, SICC
Building B, section iv –floors 1, 2 Paulo Andrade, DEF
Building B, section iii e iv – floor 3 Cecília Morais, FCNAUP
Building C – floors -1, 0 Hermínio Fernandes, SDI
Building C – floors 1, 2, 3 and 4 Nuno Portela, SDI
Building C – floors 5 and 6 Sandra Alves, SDI
Building C – bar Helena Santos, Library ba
Building D Susana Gaio, CICA
Building E – floors -1, 0, 1 Luis Martins, DEQ
Building E – floors 2, 3 and 4 Fátima Faustino, DEQ
Building F – floors -1, 2 and 4 Jaqueline Silva, DEM
Building F – floors 0, 1 and 3 Cristiana Maia, DEMM
Building G – floors 0 and 1 Miguel Chichorro Gonçalves, DEC
Building G – floors 2, 3 and 4 António Topa Gomes, DEC
Building H – floors 0 and 1 Paula Silva, DEC
Building H – floors 2 and 3 Miguel Ferraz, DEC
Building I – floors -1 e 0 Pedro Silva, DEI
Building I west – Floors 1, 2 and 3 Isidro Ribeiro, DEEC
Building I east – floors 1, 2 and 3 Carlos Graf, DEEC
Building J José Pinheiro Jorge, DEEC
Building L – floors -1, 0 and 1 António Ramalho Lopes, DEMec
Building L – floors 2, 3 and 4 José António Barros Basto, DEGI
Building M – floors 0 and 1 Rui António Silva, DEMec
Building M – floors 2 and 3 Pedro Miguel Alves, DEMec
SINGNALMEN
Building A, floors -1 and 0 Ana Cunha, SPUP/SEF
Building A, floors 1 and 2 Manuela Ferreira, SERAC
Building A, auditorium and floor 3 Manuel Fontes, SICC
Building B, section i and ii – floors 0 and 1 Maria José Soares, STM
Building B, section ii, floors 2 and 3 Álvaro Silva, UPDIGITAL
Building B, section iii and iv – floors -1 and 0 Rosa Vieira, STM
Building B, section iii – floors 1, 2 Maria José Sales, STM
Building B, section iv –floors 1, 2 Fernando Silva, STM
Building B, section iii e iv – floor 3 Alda Alvim, FCNAUP
Building C – floors -1, 0 Teresa Oliveira Ramos, SDI
Building C – floors 1, 2, 3 and 4 Sónia Braga, SDI
Building C – floors 5 and 6 João Carlos Aires, SDI
Building C – bar Laura Barbosa, Library bar
Building D Vitor Carvalho, UPDIGITAL
Building E – floors -1, 0, 1 Arminda Monteiro, DEQ
Building E – floors 2, 3 and 4 Carla Ferreira, DEQ
Building F – floors -1, 2 and 4 Paula Castelo Branco, DEM
Building F – Floors 0, 1 and 3 Cláudia Lopes, DEMM
Building G – floors 0 and 1 Guilhermina Castro, DEC
Building F – floors 2, 3 and 4 Manuel Vasconcelos Guimarães, DEC
Building H – floors 0 and 1 Patrícia Pereira, DEC
Building H – Floors 2 and 3 Joana Monteiro, DEC
Building H – floors -1 and 0 Pedro Galvão, DEEC
Building I west – floors 1, 2 and 3 Daniel Silva, DEEC
Building I east – floors 1, 2 and 3 Vitor Pinto, DEEC
Building J Nuno Guerra, DEEC
Building L – floors -1, 0 and 1 Joaquim Silva, DEMec
Building L – floors 2, 3 and 4 Maria Soledade Medeiros, DEGI
Building M – floors 0 and 1 Manuel Augusto, DEMec
Building M – floors 2 and 3 André Silva Alves, DEMec
Recommend this page Top
Copyright 1996-2019 © Faculdade de Engenharia da Universidade do Porto  I Terms and Conditions  I Accessibility  I Index A-Z  I Guest Book
Last updated on: 2015-05-27 I  Page generated on: 2019-04-21 at 15:57:30